MAVAMBO.KUSILE.DAWN    
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY    
PROVINCE    
HARARE CONSTITUENCY CANDIDATE
 
1 Warren Park Tafadzwa Matope
2 Highfield East Kudzai Saruwaka
3 Harare Central Malcom Fadzayi Mandangu
4 Kuwadzana East Enock Mafigu
5 Harare North Takawira Jiri
6 Mabvuku/Tafara Teresa Tagarira
7 Epworth Micheal Chopamba
8 Harare South Clynean F Manyepxa
9 Glen View South Obey Mapuranga
10 Dzivaresekwa Francis Chatindo
11 St Marys Innocent Jonas
12 Chitungwiza North John Magengezha Chakanyuka
 
BULAWAYO CONSTITUENCY CANDIDATE
13 Bulawayo Central Maidza Chapwanya
14 Bulawayo East Norman Kaviza
15 Makokoba Harry Peter Wilson
16 Bulawayo South Joseph Gumbo
17 Nkulumane Ong Nkosana Mathe
 
MIDLANDS CONSTITUENCY CANDIDATE
18 Gokwe /Gumunyu Tofaranashe Gumbo
19 Mberengwa South Lilanda Hungwe
20 Zvishavane/Ngezi Sheunopa Sibanda
 
MASH/ EAST CONSTITUENY CANDIDATE
21 Marondera West Chenjerai Gwanzura
22 Murehwa North George Chikaka
23 Hwedza North Dennis H Choto
 
MASH/ CENTRAL CONSTITUENCY CANDIDATE
24 Mazowe South Raphael A Njanji
 
MANICALAND CONSTITUENCY CANDIDATE
25 Makoni Central Hebert Stanely Simba Makoni
26 Makoni West Josphat Hunidzarira
27 Dangamvura /Chikanga Fugamai Mawire
28 Buhera Central Rajab Taziveyi Maeresera
 
MASH/WEST
29 Chance Mariro Manyame
30 Ocean Kanyurira Hurungwe West
 
 
COUNCILLORS
 
HARARE
1 Simba Machekano Ward 2 Harare Central
2 Hildah Makwiza Tazvitya Mudiwa Ward 15 Warren Park
3 Timothy Taunezvi Ward 37 Kuwadzana East
4 Never Kaparadza Ward 42 Hatcliff
5 Johnsai Guruza Ward 29 Highfield West
6 Joseph T Saurombe Ward 31 Glen View South
7 Benjamin Musiiwa Ward 25 Chitungwiza North
 
MIDLANDS
8 Divine Gumbo Ward 8 Zvishavane
9 Caleb Mlambo Ward 10 Zvishavane
 
BULAWAYO
10 Tendai Brilliant Chiomadzi Ward 6 Bulawayo South
 
MASH WEST
11 Mary Kativha Ward 29 Zvimba West
12 Liberty Mukwakwami Ward 4 Chinhoyi
 
MANICALAND
13 Norman Madanhi Ward 15 Buhera West
14 Joyline Karinda Ward 19 Buhera Central
15 Shadreck Madondo Ward 18 Buhera Central
 
Total Councillors 15
Total MPs 30
Total Candidates 45